Result



Proudly Career Quest have 2450+ selections in competitive examinations since year 2009

OUR SELECTIONS: (2009 - 2021)

^ 200+ IAS Top Rank 21, Highest Marks 222
^ 128+ IFOS Rank 1 & 2, Highest Marks 225
^ 350+ CAPF-AC Highest Marks 120 (80%)
^ 50+ JUDICIARY PCS-J Top Rank 2
^ 12+ LAW OFFICER ONGC/COAL INDIA/ADA
^ 267+ STATE PCS (UPPSC, MPPSC, RPSC, BPSC, UKPCS, CPSC., HPSC, JK, MPSC etc.)
^ 108+ INSURANCE AO/AAO/DO/ASST
^ 305+ BANK PO/SO/SEBI (IBPS, SBI,BoI, NABARD, RRB, BoB, LVB, Sydicate, RBI, ICICI, Indian & other banks) 
^ 37+ EPFO-APFC Top Rank 11
^ 29+ EPFO-EO/AO
^ 16+ ASST. LABOUR COMM/LEO
^ 32+ KVS TEACHERS
^ 76+ UPSC SPECIAL CSD/CENSUS/CISF LDCE/IES
^ 204+ OTHER (PSU, DRDO, Dept Exams, Asst Prof etc)
^ (PLUS 104+ IB-ACIO,391+ SSC-CGL,136+ SSC-CPO,5 PRASAR BHARATI)
✤✤✤✤✤

Dear Candidates, List given below is not comprehensive. 
If any name is missing in this list please call us at 9811299811

✤✤✤✤✤

BPSC 64th Result
1 Saloni Karan (Revenue off.)
2 Kameshwar (Rev.)
3 Sushil (Rev.)
4 Gunjan Bharti (Supp. Insp)
5 Priyanka Sharma (Supp. Insp)
6 Shambhu (Supp. Insp)
7 Sushma Sharma (Supp Insp)
8 Atiya Anjum (Block sc/st wel)
9 Yashashwi (Social wel)
10 Amar Sawri (Bpro)
11 Anuja Narendra (Probation offi)

✤✤✤✤✤

Rajasthan Public Service Commission 
RAS Final Result (with interview marks out of 100)

Rank 23 - Krati Vyas (78)
290 Sandeep Shandilya (76)
598 Kalpana Bundela (79)
617 Tamanna Singh (78)
1307 Satyendra Meena

✤✤✤✤✤

CAPF Assistant Commandant 2019 Result

Name - Rank
Purujeet Rajan 4
Kartik Patel 7
Chellavignesh R 16
Aditya Kumar 18
Roshan Kumar 36
S Robinson Meitei 42
Aditya Jaiswal 57
Nilesh Santosh Masule 64
Jitendra Kumar 72
Animesh Aditya 75
Ashutosh Kumar 77
Harjeet Singh 78
Amit 86
Shreyas Kartik 115
Kartikeya Arora 116
Raman 120
J Ashish Krishna 122
Shivin 138
Manoj Bhanudas kharde 142
Ayush Kumar 148
Aman Duhan 167
Anil Patil 169
Gaurav Kumar 176
D Datta Vardhan Reddy 181
Rajat Chaudhary 205
Saurabh Kumar 210
Wahengbam Rocky Singh 213

✤✤✤✤✤

IBPS PO RESULT 2019-20
1 Chinmay Joshi
2 Rukshar Bano
3 Divya Gupta
4 Rubal Gupta
5 Himanshu 
6 Vanshika Sharma 
7 Suveena Singh
8 Siddhant Chopra

Bank Specialist Officer
1 Kuldeep Singh(ibps-so)
2 Poonam Kashyap (So-It)
3 Girish Tiwari (Sbi-so)
4. Chanderashwar (Sbi-Law)

RRB / IBPS Result 2020
1:Reetu Rana
2:Shweta Gupta
3: Ashish Mor
4: Hariom Singh
5: Shubham Malik
6: Amol Singh Chahar
7: Nilesh
8: Namita
9: Sakshi
10: Chetanya Pratap

SBI PO Result 2020 
1: Shrutika Chakule
2: Visheshta
3: Mohit Parashar
4: Prachi Sharma
5: Sarli Mohan
6: Amit Yadav
7: Nikita
8: Anshu Singh
9: Rohtan

✤✤✤✤✤

UPPCS Result 2018-19 (declared in 2020)
State Rank 1 Anuj Nehra (sdm)
Shubham Yadav(sdm)
Mayank Goswami (sdm)
Anil Gangwar (principal)
Neha Chaudhary
Ritu Chaudhary Rank 34
Acf Aisha Naseem Azad

✤✤✤✤✤

Civil Services Result 2019-20
Rank-  Name
348  Sujata Agrawal
482  Shubham Jaiswal
587  Shakti Singh Arya
700  Pratibha Singh
741  Bhukya Narshima Swami
RL   Gauravjeet Singh

✤✤✤✤✤




Some of our Latest Result:

ALC 2017-18: 8 Final Selections!
Assistant Labour Commissioner Exam by UPSC
Rank
5  RAVI SHANKER KUMAR
7  SAKSHI CHUGH
9  DHRUV
21 RAMESH RANWA
24 LAXMI NARAYAN MEENA
27 AYMAN JAMAL
30 ASHWANI YADAV

33 PRAMOD KUMAR BARUA

C.I.S.F. 24 Final Selections!
Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018
{conducted by UPSC } Career Quest TOPPERS! 24 selections out of 29 posts

Rank    ROLL NO  NAME
--------------------------------------------------------
   1   0801458 GYAN SINGH BHATI              
   2   0800543 RAKESH KUMAR SHUKLA           
   3   0800800 PIYUSH ATRI                   
   4   0800477 ANAND SINGH                   
   5   0800590 MD BAHARUL ISLAM LASKAR       
   6   0800986 PATIL SUJITKUMAR BABAN        
             
   9   0800390 SHISHU PAL SINGH              
  10   0800316 MANTOO KUMAR JHA              
  11   0800684 JASBIR SINGH                  
  12   0800346 BIRENDRA SINGH MEHTA          
  13   0800038 PRAMOD KUMAR CHANDRA          
                     
  15   0800776 AJAYA KUMAR PANDEY            
  16   0800461 SURJEET SINGH                 
  17   0800703 AJIT KUMAR SINGH              
  18   0801478 LHUNKHOLET SITLHOU          
  19   0800873 MEITANKEISHANGBAM JOHNSON
  20   0800716 ASHISH ANAND                  
  21   0801298 ABINASH KUMAR                 
  22   0800304 PRABAL PRATAP SINGH           
  23   0800122 DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH         
  24   0801348 VARUN KUMAR
  
  26   0800366 RAJESH KUMAR                  
  27   0800657 GAIKWAD SANDESH RAMESH   
  29   0800951 THANGKHOJANG HAOKIP  


UPSC - IAS 2017
CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION FINAL RESULT
(17 Final Selections)

Rank
55   AKSHAT KAUSHAL
64   SWAPNEEL PAUL
75   JYOTI SHARMA
138  MANISH SHANDILYA
143  ABHINAV CHOUKSEY
242  VIVEK
350  KM SAKSHI GARG
377  ABHISHEK GUPTA
552  RAJ PRASAD
559  SHRIPAL SHESMA
574  VIJAY SINGH GURJAR
659  ARVIND CHAUHAN
675  Dr. MANOJ KUMAR
705  SHINDE AMIT
797  MANE SHASHANK
824  MANOJ KUMAR RAWAT
941  RAHUL VIKRAM

Indian Forest Service (IFoS) 2017 (17 Final Selections)

All India Rank  - Name
1       VAIBHAVA SRIVASTAVA
2       ANUPAM SHARMA
7       PATIL SUMITKUMAR SUBHASHRAO
11     KAJOL PATIL
38     SURYAWANSHI SANDIP HINDURAO
44     SUMAN BENIWAL
52     AYUSH VERMA
56     SULE KASTURI PRASHANT
58     RUSHAL GARG 
73     SHINDE AMIT LAXMAN
76     SHASHI KUMAR
77     VINEET KUMAR
89     GARVIT GANGWAR
93     DHARMVEER DAIRU
95     BHORDE AKSHAY BALU
100   MANE SHASHANK SUDHIR
101   ANKIT KUMAR SINGH     




EPFO-AO/EO EXAMINATION 2016-17 (29 Final Selections)


AIR        Name
16           SHRISHTI
 22          AMIT SINGH ADHIKARI
 42          UDIT KUMAR SINGH
 47          SHAURYA SINHA 
 52          ANIL KUMAR MEENA 
 54          KUSHAGRA GUPTA
 65          VISHNU BHARDWAJ
 75          ROHAN AZAD
 114        PIYUSH KUMAR
 118        ALOK SINGH
 123        RABI LAL DAS
 126        MANU KUMAR
 127        ADITYA NARAYAN
 133        PRASHANT CHANDRA YADAV
 141        LOVE KATARIA
 147        ABHISHEK RANJAN
 152        ALOK RANJAN
 158        PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH
 162        PARTH NANDAN
 194        BHARAT BHUSHAN BHAIJI PATARIYA
 208        PRATEEK RAJ SINGH
 221        SHASHI  KUMAR  BHASKAR
 233        SANJAY KUMAR
 235        VAIBHAV CHAUHAN
 239        RISHI SHARMA
 241        NEERAJ
 244        MADHAV KUMAR MISHRA
 252        AMARENDRA KUMAR SINGH
 255        SAVITA